| Tender Title | Supply of IS Certified LED Street & Road Luminaires for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900612 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900612, represents a crucial opportunity for the supply of 1600 units of LED Luminaires specifically designed for road and street lighting. Adhering to the rigorous standards of IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3), and operating under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2), these luminaires are essential for the "E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh" initiative, managed by the Nagar Palika Parishad Mirzapur, located at 231001 Nagar Palika Parishad Mirzapur Laldiggi. Bids are being accepted from 19-08-2026, 1:49 PM, with a closing deadline of 03-09-2026, 2:00 PM. This procurement is vital for enhancing urban infrastructure and service delivery within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more
Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting Fixtures..read more
Procurement of LED Batten Lights and BIS-Certified Road & Street Luminaires..read more
Supply of Diverse LED Lighting Solutions for Infrastructure and Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category