| Tender Title | Supply of Agricultural Tanker Trailers for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962614 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of four (4) Tanker on Agricultural Trailer (Q2) units, as per the details provided under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962614. Issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, and administered by the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh in Meerut, this opportunity is open for bidding from August 25, 2026, at 8:23 PM, with the bid closing on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this procurement initiative of significant importance to the Urban Development Department within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Two Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Urban Development in Pilibhit,..read more
Procurement of Five Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Nagar Palika Parishad Atarra..read more
Procurement of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Gir Somnath District..read more
Agricultural Water Tanker Trailer Supply for Hansot Taluka, Bharuch..read more
Procurement of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category