Agricultural Water Tanker Trailer Supply for Hansot Taluka, Bharuch

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 3
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Water Tanker Trailer Supply for Hansot Taluka, Bharuch
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960692Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharuch , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Water Tanker Trailer Supply for Hansot Taluka, Bharuch
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960692
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharuch, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960692, is issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Office of the Taluka Panchayat Hansot, within the Bharuch District Panchayat. The procurement pertains to one (1) unit of a Tanker on Agricultural Trailer (Q2). The tender is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 3:43 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties should note the address for any relevant correspondence or submission details is 393030 TALUKA PANCHAYATHANSOT TA-HANSOT DIST-BHARUCH.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805646.pdf
  • Document
    2712_bf5d8100-3647-4756-9a501787652704425_gp-kantiyajal.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Urban Development in Pilibhit,..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Five Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Nagar Palika Parishad Atarra..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Gir Somnath District..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Agricultural Tanker Trailers for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Urban Development in...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Five Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Nagar Palika Parishad...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Gir Somnath District...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Agricultural Tanker Trailers for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Urban Development in Uttar...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More