| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Urban Development Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913332 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913332, is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh initiative, specifically from Nagar Panchayat Manjhanpur. The tender pertains to the procurement of a significant quantity, totaling 10000 units, of PVC Insulated Copper Cable, available in both single core and multi-core configurations. These cables are specified to be circular sheathed with rigid conductors, conforming to V2 standards, and critically, must be ISI Marked to IS694 (Q2) specifications. The bid period opens on 25-08-2026 at 3:22 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This presents a vital procurement for the Urban Development Department and its associated urban local bodies within Uttar Pradesh, ensuring essential infrastructure needs are met with certified, high-quality electrical cabling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Solar PV..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Indian..read more
Eastern Railway Procurement of PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables..read more
Supply of PVC Insulated Copper Cables for North Central Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category