| Tender Title | Supply of Octagonal Poles and IS 10322 Compliant LED Street Luminaires for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980991 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Office of the Nagar Panchayat Derwabazar (address 230001, Nagar Panchayat Derwabazar), invites bids for the supply of Octagonal Pole (V2) and LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights. This procurement falls under the "E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh" initiative, aimed at enhancing municipal services within the state. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7980991, and it is dated 01-09-2026. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 7:22 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of seventy-two (72) units is required, and prospective bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 58,000.0. The specified LED Luminaire must conform to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) and be recognized under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). This opportunity represents a crucial step in upgrading urban infrastructure and improving public lighting in Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more
Supply of LED Luminaires for Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights to..read more
Procurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Certified LED Street Luminaires for Bandri,..read more
Supply of Octagonal Poles and LED Street Luminaires for Urban Lighting..read more
Procurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Certified LED Street Luminaires for Uttar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category