| Tender Title | Procurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Certified LED Street Luminaires for Uttar Pradesh Urban Lighting | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981623 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of Nagar Panchayat Derwabazar, located at 230001 Nagar Panchayat Derwabazar. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981623, pertains to the procurement of Octagonal Pole (V2) and LED Luminaires for road and street lighting, conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) under the BIS Scheme - II. The total quantity required is sixty-six (66) units. This opportunity is part of the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh initiative. Bidders are required to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 7:23 PM and the Bid End Date of 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 54,000.0 is stipulated for this tender. This procurement is vital for enhancing urban infrastructure and public lighting within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of LED Street Lights and Octagonal Poles for Roadways..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Uttar Pradesh Street and Road LED Lighting Luminaire and Tubular Pole..read more
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
Procurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Certified LED Street Luminaires for Bandri,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category