| Tender Title | Fuel-Free Solid Waste Incinerator Supply for Nagar Panchayat Sahanpur, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989013 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989013, presents a crucial opportunity for organizations to supply a Fuel Free Solid Waste Incinerator (Q3) to the Nagar Panchayat Sahanpur. The bid will be open for submission from September 2, 2026, at 4:56 PM, concluding on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This initiative, facilitated by E-municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, signifies a commitment to advancing solid waste management solutions within the state. The required EMD for participation is ₹26,960.00. This procurement is a single-unit acquisition, underscoring the targeted and specific need for this environmentally conscious waste disposal technology within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Fuel-Free Solid Waste Incinerator for Chhattisgarh Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Fuel-Free Solid Waste Incinerator for Nagar Panchayat Bodri..read more
Fuel-Free Solid Waste Incinerator Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Fuel Free Solid Waste Incinerator Procurement for Seohara Nagar Palika..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category