Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914007Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914007
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of four (4) Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) that conform to IS8034 (V2) (Q2) specifications. The purchasing authority for this bid is Nagar Panchayat Sikanderpur, located at 209729 Subhash Nagar Office, Nager Panchayat Sikanderpur. This procurement is part of the broader "E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh" initiative. Interested bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 7:35 PM and will close on September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7914007.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board: Three-Phase IS8034 Submersible Pumpset Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gram Panchayat Tender

Procurement of IS8034 (V2) Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Gujarat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Gram Panchayat Tender

Supply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Housing in Gujarat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board: Three-Phase IS8034 Submersible Pumpset Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gram Panchayat Tender

Procurement of IS8034 (V2) Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Gram Panchayat Tender

Supply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Housing in...read more

Surat , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More