Temephos Granules 1% Supply for Urban Vector Control in Uttar Pradesh

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temephos Granules 1% Supply for Urban Vector Control in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983321Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemephos Granules 1% Supply for Urban Vector Control in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983321
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983321, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of Temephos Granules 1% (Q3). The procurement is being managed by E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, with the bid commencing on September 1, 2026, at 4:43 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A total quantity of 50 units is required to support the initiatives of the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the office of Mohan. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for effective vector control measures within the urban local bodies of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Diflubenzuron 2% Granules Supply - 636 Units..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Mosquito Repellents and Pest Control Chemicals..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Gene Synthesis and Vector Construction for Carotenoid Expression Research..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of Temephos Emulsifiable Concentrate for Vector Control..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Diflubenzuron 2% Granules Supply - 636 Units...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Mosquito Repellents and Pest Control Chemicals...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Gene Synthesis and Vector Construction for Carotenoid Expression Research...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of Temephos Emulsifiable Concentrate for Vector Control...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More