| Tender Title | Indian Navy Diflubenzuron 2% Granules Supply - 636 Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913045 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, with **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913045**, is being issued by the **Indian Navy** for the supply of **Diflubenzuron 2% Granules (1 Kg Container)**, falling under Item Category **25B68C030 (NSN6840-720485030)**. The required **Total Quantity** for this procurement is **636 units**. The bidding period will commence on **27-08-2026 at 3:24 PM** and will conclude on **17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers capable of meeting the stringent requirements of the defence sector, with the procurement located in **Mumbai - City**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Temephos Granules 1% for Public Health Programs in Uttar..read more
Gujarat Forestry: Seaweed Extract Granules Procurement for Surat Division..read more
Supply of Polylactic Acid (PLA) Fiber, Granules, and Powder for ONGC..read more
Supply of 71% Soluble Granules Ammonium Salt of Glyphosate Agrochemical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category