| Tender Title | Supply of Polylactic Acid (PLA) Fiber, Granules, and Powder for ONGC Pipavav | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935087 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amreli , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935087, is being issued by the Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), under the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas, for the supply of PLA Fiber, PLA Granules, and PLA Powder. The procurement is being managed by the Bassein And Satellite Asset office, with the delivery expected at the 365560 Pipavav Supply Base (PSB) located at Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) Ganapati Warehouse, Gujarat Pipavav Port Limited (APM Terminals Pipavav), Post Office - Rampara-2, Taluka - Rajula. The total required quantity for these items is 10,000 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 4:24 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Limestone Powder for Hapur Municipality..read more
Supply of Limestone Powder for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply of Coconut Shell Powder for ONGC Operations..read more
Coconut Shell Powder Procurement for Agriculture Development in Udhampur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category