Supply of Hydrated Lime for Urban Development Projects in Uttar Pradesh

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hydrated Lime for Urban Development Projects in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960818Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hydrated Lime for Urban Development Projects in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960818
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh through the Nagar Panchayat Office in Fatehpur, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960818, seeks to procure a substantial quantity of 20,000 units of Hydrated Lime (V3) that strictly conforms to IS 1540 (Part 2) (Q3) standards. The tender, dated August 29, 2026, is accessible for bidding from August 29, 2026, at 2:36 PM, and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement is part of the E-municipalities initiative for E-services within Urban Local Bodies of Uttar Pradesh, indicating a commitment to enhancing infrastructure and service delivery across the state. Suppliers are invited to submit competitive bids for this essential material, which will play a vital role in various urban development projects within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for Nagar Panchayat Manjhanpur..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hydrated Lime Supply for Defense Operations..read more

Others , Others

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Hydrated Lime for Uttar Pradesh Urban Infrastructure Development..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for Nagar Panchayat Manjhanpur...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hydrated Lime Supply for Defense Operations...read more

Others , Others

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Hydrated Lime for Uttar Pradesh Urban Infrastructure Development...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More