Smart Building Services and Connected Items for Domestic Areas at AF Station Sarsawa

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Smart Building Services and Connected Items for Domestic Areas at AF Station Sarsawa
Tender ID2026_MES_784928_1Tender Reference Number8126/SAR-T-18/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.34 L Tender LocationGe Af Sarsawa , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSmart Building Services and Connected Items for Domestic Areas at AF Station Sarsawa
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784928_1
  • Tender Reference Number8126/SAR-T-18/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.34 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Sarsawa,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Smart Periodical Services And Misc Connected Items To Certain Buildings In Domestic Area (md Accn And Otm Accn) At Af Stn Sarsawa Under Ge (af) Sarsawa

This tender, reference number 8126/SAR-T-18/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically under the Garrison Engineer (AF) Sarsawa, Shri Prasanta Kachari. The tender pertains to "SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES AND MISC CONNECTED ITEMS TO CERTAIN BUILDINGS IN DOMESTIC AREA (MD ACCN AND OTM ACCN) AT AF STN SARSAWA UNDER GE (AF) SARSAWA" and is categorized as a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹49,34,000. This is an open tender process requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at ₹98,700, payable to GE (AF) SARSAWA. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AF) SARSAWA. Critical dates for interested parties include document download availability from August 18, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE AF SARSAWA. The period of work is stipulated as 330 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Enlistment requirements and other specific details are outlined within the tender documents, including the need for scanned copies of the PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER RECEIPT and GST No. for Cover 1, alongside other documentation as specified for both enlisted and un-enlisted firms. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Prasanta Kachari Ge (af) Sarsawa
AddressGarrison Engineer (af) Sarsawa, Distt. Saharanpur (u.p), Pin- 247232
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/sar-t22/2026-27 Term Contract For Artificers Works In Domestic Area Md..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t20/2026-27 Smart Periodical And Certain Br Works Services In Domestic..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Old Ci/di/gi Pipe Line And Connected Items At Domestic..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/sar-t22/2026-27 Term Contract For Artificers Works In Domestic Area...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t20/2026-27 Smart Periodical And Certain Br Works Services In...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Old Ci/di/gi Pipe Line And Connected Items At...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More