Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: Transformer, Panels, and HT/LT Cables for Military Facilities in Prayagraj

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 53.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: Transformer, Panels, and HT/LT Cables for Military Facilities in Prayagraj
Tender ID2024_MES_672169_5Tender Reference Number81914/W/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 53.59 L Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Infrastructure Upgrade: Transformer, Panels, and HT/LT Cables for Military Facilities in Prayagraj
  • Tender ID2024_MES_672169_5
  • Tender Reference Number81914/W/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 53.59 L
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,05,385
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Transformer, Panels And Ht/lt Cables For Mh And Dsoi At New Cantt Under Ge (west) Prayagraj.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2024_MES_672169_5 and Tender Reference Number 81914/W/E8, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by HQ CWE PRAYAGRAJ, for the "PROVISION OF TRANSFORMER, PANELS AND HT/LT CABLES FOR MH AND DSOI AT NEW CANTT UNDER GE (WEST) PRAYAGRAJ." This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹53,59,000 and a proposed work period of 180 days. The form of contract is item rate. Interested eligible contractors are invited to download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM and September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,05,385, payable to GE (West) Prayagraj, and a tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. Enlisted contractors should possess Class C and Category b(ii) status, while unenlisted contractors will need to provide requisite documentation. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bid in Cover 2.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Cwe Prayagraj
AddressHq Cwe New Cantt Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Ht Distribution System, Vcbs Transformer Ht Panels And..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Transformer Vcb Ht Lt Panels Feeder Pillar..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Ht, 11 Kv Transformer , God, Vcb, Rmu, Ht..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Ht Distribution System, Vcbs Transformer Ht Panels...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Transformer Vcb Ht Lt Panels Feeder...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Ht, 11 Kv Transformer , God, Vcb, Rmu,...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And...read more

Fazilka , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More