Sanitary Fittings and Hardware Procurement for ITI Ballia

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sanitary Fittings and Hardware Procurement for ITI Ballia
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978754Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSanitary Fittings and Hardware Procurement for ITI Ballia
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978754
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Vocational Education and Skill Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Directorate of Training and Employment Lucknow, for the office of the Principal, Govt. ITI Ballia. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7978754, commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:37 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the procurement of a diverse range of sanitary fittings and hardware, including but not limited to rack bolts with brass caps, long bib cocks, stopcocks with wall flanges, 4-inch showers, small urinals with divertors, angle valves, connection pipes, 2-in-1 angle cocks, health faucets, pedestal sinks, pillar cocks, wash basin bolts, heavy couplings with mosquito jali in various sizes (6x4 and 5x4), hydraulic door closers, 12-inch exhaust fans with a UP monogram (1.5x2), 1.5-ton split AC units, 5 kVA stabilizers, and wall clocks. The total quantity of items required for this procurement is ninety-one.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ballia_pdf_2026-08-31-16-17-20_faed7907d1b1eb990a938f266e2c9d2b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826745.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Stainless Steel Fittings Procurement..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Stainless Steel Fittings Procurement...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More