| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Transformer and Electric Panel Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905556 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products, specifically focusing on Transformer and Electric Panel Transtron and panel ABB equipment. The procurement is being managed by the Directorate of Medical Education and Training, under the Medical Education Department of Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905556, is active from 29-08-2026 at 9:15 PM until 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000.00 is required. The successful bidder will be responsible for ensuring the optimal functioning and longevity of vital electrical infrastructure within the Medical Education Department's facilities located at 247232 Ambala Road, Beedpur, Uttar Pradesh, under the purview of the Office of the Director General Medical Education. This contract is essential for maintaining the operational integrity of key medical education facilities within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for 950-600250 kVA Transformer UPT Spares and Services..read more
Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment at..read more
Annual Maintenance And Service Contract Of Dg Sets In Gurez And..read more
Amc For Fire Safety Equipment And Fire Alarm System..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category