Annual Maintenance Contract for 950-600250 kVA Transformer UPT Spares and Services

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for 950-600250 kVA Transformer UPT Spares and Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971520Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for 950-600250 kVA Transformer UPT Spares and Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971520
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) under the Ministry of Science and Technology, on behalf of the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) – CFTRI Mysore, concerns a critical requirement for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for pre-owned products. Specifically, the bid (GEM/2026/B/7971520) seeks comprehensive Customized AMCCMC services for a 950600400250 kVA Transformer UPT, including essential spares and services. The contract period is an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) with quarterly service intervals. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will be open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 5:46 PM until 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This presents an opportunity for experienced providers to offer specialized maintenance and support for vital infrastructure, ensuring its continued operational efficiency.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Sjvn Limited Tender

Rampur HPS 2x45 KVA UPS Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Mahindra 10 KVA DGSET Annual Maintenance Services for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Sjvn Limited Tender

Rampur HPS 2x45 KVA UPS Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Mahindra 10 KVA DGSET Annual Maintenance Services for STPI Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More