CC Road and Drainage Construction in NP Deorania, Bareilly

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Road and Drainage Construction in NP Deorania, Bareilly
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1176220_1Tender Reference Number4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.20 L Tender LocationNp Deoranian , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Road and Drainage Construction in NP Deorania, Bareilly
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1176220_1
  • Tender Reference Number4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.20 L
  • Tender LocationNp Deoranian,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2655
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,01,996
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Waseem Ke Makan Se Jakir Ki Dukan Hote Hue Mohd Ali Ke Makan Vaa Link Gali Mein Cc Road Evam Nali Nirman Karya Ward 06

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1176220_1 and Reference Number 4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of CC Road and Drainage in Ward 06, along the route from Waseem's house to Jakir's shop, including the link to Mohd Ali's house, within NP Deorania, Bareilly (Pincode 243203). The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the EO and Chairman of Nagar Panchayat Devraniya, is inviting bids for this project, valued at ₹20,19,964, with an EMD of ₹2,01,996 (10% of Tender Value) payable to the Executive Officer, NP Deoranian, at Bareilly. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 13, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 13, 2026, 12:00 PM, to September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the NP Deoranian office. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the NP Deoranian office. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. A tender fee of ₹2,655 is applicable, payable to the Executive Officer NP Deorania at Bareilly. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo And Chairman
AddressOffice Np Deoranian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Repair Work Of Road And Drain At Various Places In Np..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Repair Work Of Road And Drain At Various Places In...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More