| Tender Title | RCC Culvert Construction in Janta Quarters, Kamala Nagar, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179134_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.38 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,792 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 94 Construction Of An Rcc Culvert Opposite Advocate Akhilesh Sharma House In The Janta Quarters, Kamala Nagar F-block.
This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP and overseen by the Chief Engineer Civil of Nagar Nigam Agra, concerns the crucial construction of an RCC culvert in the Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 94, specifically located opposite Advocate Akhilesh Sharma's residence within the Janta Quarters, Kamala Nagar F-Block, Agra. The estimated tender value for this construction work is ₹2,37,921, with a stipulated period of work of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹23,792, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra, and a tender fee of ₹590, payable at Agra to Nagar Nigam. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. The bid validity period is 30 days. Payment instruments accepted include FDR and RTGS. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and technical evaluation requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From Tengapara,..read more
Findc2627102540 Construction Of Rcc Culvert Near Jinaz Gah At Eid Gah..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 35, Near Jai..read more
Construction Of 1.50m Rcc Slab Culvert At Kurumbapalayam Mayana Road At..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category