| Tender Title | Mohalla Brahamdarwaja Flood Prevention: Cement Concrete Road and Drainage Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180671_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2388/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2629 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,22,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ward No-07 Mohalla Brahamdarwaja Me Shiv Sati Mandir Se Santlal Foji Ke Makan Tak Jal Bharav Rokne Hetu C.c. Road Evam Nali Ka Nirman Work.
**Tender Description: Construction of C.C. Road and Drainage for Flood Prevention in Ward No. 07, Mohalla Brahamdarwaja** This tender is invited by the EO NP B.B. Nagar (BSR) on behalf of the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the construction of Cement Concrete (C.C.) roads and drainage systems within Ward No. 07, specifically from Shiv Sati Mandir to Santlal Foji's residence in Mohalla Brahamdarwaja. The primary objective of this project is to mitigate waterlogging issues in the specified area. This is an open tender for works, with a contract form based on a percentage. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on 29th August 2026 at 02:55 PM and concludes on 07th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,22,800, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,629, both payable offline. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The estimated work period is 60 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Address | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building In..read more
Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category