| Tender Title | CC Road and Drainage Construction in Ward 06, Devraniya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1176114_1 | Tender Reference Number | 4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.10 L | Tender Location | Np Deoranian , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 767 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,021 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rashid Mistri Ki Dukan Se Haidar Bhai Ke Makan Tak Cc Road Evam Nali Nirman Karya Ward 06
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1176114_1 and reference number 4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026, is an Open Tender invited by the EO and Chairman of the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically from Nagar Panchayat Devraniya, Bareilly. The project, valued at ₹4,10,208 and with a work period of 60 days, involves the construction of a CC Road and Nali (drainage) from Rashid Mistri Ki Dukaan to Haidar Bhai Ke Makaan in Ward 06. The tender process follows a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT, a .pdf file) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ, a .xls file). Key dates for this tender are as follows: the tender was e-published and documents became available for download and bid submission from August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NP Deoranian. Bid submission will close on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,021 (10% of tender value) is required, payable to the Executive Officer NP Deoranian at Bareilly. A tender fee of ₹767 is also mandatory, payable to the Executive Officer NP Deoranian at Bareilly. The contract form is based on Percentage, and the bid validity is set for 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo And Chairman |
| Address | Office Np Deoranian |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Takkan Ke Makan Se Munni Ke Makan Tak Cc Road Evam..read more
Replacing Drainage Line At. Rohilla Galli , From Irc To Fresh..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category