| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transportation Services for Mansarovar Industries, Balrampur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_5 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Mansarovar Industries In District Balrampur
This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, State Govt. and UT, through the Office of RFC Devipatan Gonda, invites sealed bids for "Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for MANSAROVAR INDUSTRIES in District BALRAMPUR." This is an Open Tender with two covers, with the Technical bid (Cover 1) and Finance bid (Cover 2) to be submitted. The Tender Reference Number is 1519/27.08.2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_DOFCS_1180089_5. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, also payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). The EMD can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bids are to be submitted offline, and payments can be made via RTGS. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM for submissions, with document downloads also available within this timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA. The bid validity period is 365 days. While specific work duration and tender value are not explicitly stated in this summary, interested parties should refer to the detailed tender documents, including Tendernotice_1.pdf, TECH documents, and the BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments..read more
Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services..read more
Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store..read more
CLW CRJ Material Handling and Transportation Services for 24 Months..read more
Shakurbasti to Hyderabad Goods Transportation Services for SPMCIL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category