Agricultural Commodity Transportation Services for Prayagraj Procurement Seasons 2026-27 and 2027-28

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Commodity Transportation Services for Prayagraj Procurement Seasons 2026-27 and 2027-28
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_14Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPrayagraj Region , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Commodity Transportation Services for Prayagraj Procurement Seasons 2026-27 and 2027-28
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_14
  • Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj Region,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At Upss Center In Prayagraj Regiojn.

This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, specifically by the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Prayagraj, invites bids for essential transport work related to the procurement of various agricultural commodities. The scope of work encompasses the transportation of Paddy, Jowar, Bajra, and Makka for the 2026-27 purchase season, and Wheat and Makka for the 2027-28 purchase season. This critical service will be executed at UPSS centers within the Prayagraj region. The tender is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Cover 1 will contain the technical bid, while Cover 2 will house the financial bid. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the RFC Office, Prayagraj. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, payable offline to RAO, Prayagraj, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable offline to RAO, Prayagraj. The contract type is based on percentage, and the work is estimated for a period of 365 days. Further details and the tender documents, including the Technical Bid notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. The tender reference number is 1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Prayagraj
AddressAaj Press 03 Leader Road Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More