Supply of Real Time PCR Machine for NBRI Lucknow

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Real Time PCR Machine for NBRI Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965297Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Real Time PCR Machine for NBRI Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965297
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity to supply a **Real Time PCR Machine (V2) (Q2)** to the **Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (CSIR), specifically the National Botanical Research Institute (NBRI) in Lucknow**, under the **Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (DSIR)**. The procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Science And Technology**. The bid is identified by the number **GEM/2026/B/7965297** and is available for submission between **27-08-2026 at 10:44 AM and 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This tender presents a clear requirement for advanced scientific instrumentation, indicating a need for high-quality, reliable, and potentially specialized equipment to support research and development activities at a leading scientific institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810917.pdf
  • Document
    u_2285cbce-cc3f-450f-b96c1787807535723_spo.nbri.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Machine for JIPMER Healthcare Initiatives..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

University Grants Commission Tender

Real Time PCR Machine (V2) Procurement for Central University of Rajasthan..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real-Time PCR Machine Acquisition for ICAR-National Research Centre on Pig..read more

Kamrup , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bhubaneswar Procures Advanced Real-Time PCR Machine for Enhanced Diagnostics..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Dr Bhubanesar Borooah Cancer Institute Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Machine for Cancer Institute Diagnostics..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Machine for JIPMER Healthcare Initiatives...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

University Grants Commission Tender

Real Time PCR Machine (V2) Procurement for Central University of...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real-Time PCR Machine Acquisition for ICAR-National Research Centre on Pig...read more

Kamrup , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bhubaneswar Procures Advanced Real-Time PCR Machine for Enhanced Diagnostics...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Dr Bhubanesar Borooah Cancer Institute Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Machine for Cancer Institute Diagnostics...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More