| Tender Title | Real-Time PCR Machine Acquisition for ICAR-National Research Centre on Pig | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957873 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957873, is being issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) through the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), specifically for the ICAR-National Research Centre on Pig located at Rani Guwahati-781131, Assam. The Ministry overseeing this procurement is the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The tender seeks a "Real Time PCR Machine (V2) (Q2)" with a total quantity of one unit. Bidders are advised that the EMD amount required is ₹45,000.0. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 1:04 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for the NRC on Pig to enhance its research capabilities in agricultural sciences.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Real-Time PCR Machine for JIPMER Healthcare Initiatives..read more
Supply of Real Time PCR Machine for NBRI Lucknow..read more
Procurement of Real-Time PCR Machine for Cancer Institute Diagnostics..read more
Real Time PCR Machine (V2) Procurement for Central University of Rajasthan..read more
AIIMS Bhubaneswar Procures Advanced Real-Time PCR Machine for Enhanced Diagnostics..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category