Cane Transportation Services for Motipur Bairaj Centre

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cane Transportation Services for Motipur Bairaj Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975628Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCane Transportation Services for Motipur Bairaj Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975628
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, specifically relating to their Centre Motipur Bairaj facility in the District Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975628, is for Handling and Transport services, particularly Cane Transportation, to be executed on a lumpsum basis. The solicitation is open from August 30, 2026, 1:53 PM, until September 9, 2026, 2:00 PM. The responsible office for this procurement is located in Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Daulatpur Centre, Bahraich..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Services for Centre Belhan..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Daulatpur Centre, Bahraich...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Services for Centre Belhan...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More