| Tender Title | Procurement of All-in-One PCs (V2) for Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968849 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the procurement of **All in One PC (V2) (Q2)** by the **Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)**, operating under the **Department of Electronics and Information Technology**, which falls under the **Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968849**, is open from **27-08-2026 at 5:26 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The procurement requires a total quantity of **two (2)** units of the specified All in One PCs and will be managed from their **Noida** office, located at **Anusandhan Bhawan, C-561, Sector-62, Noida, 201307**. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to provide essential computing hardware to a key governmental institution focused on advanced computing development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs for South Eastern Railway Operations..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category