Supply of All-in-One PCs for South Eastern Railway Operations

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of All-in-One PCs for South Eastern Railway Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952083Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of All-in-One PCs for South Eastern Railway Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952083
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the **South Eastern Railway**, under the **Ministry of Railways**, solicits bids for the supply of **thirteen (13) All in One PC (V2) (Q2)** units. The procurement is being managed by the **Office of the SSE (Elect), South KGP, Kharagpur**, with the official bid number **GEM/2026/B/7952083**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between **27-08-2026 at 11:03 AM** and **11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This opportunity represents a direct procurement for essential computing hardware for the Indian Railways' operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

All In One Desktop..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated Digital..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs (V2) for Centre For Development Of Advanced..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of 20 All-in-One PCs for Haryana Higher Education..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

All In One Desktop...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs (V2) for Centre For Development Of...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of 20 All-in-One PCs for Haryana Higher Education...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category