Cybersecurity Software Procurement: Burp Suite License Acquisition for C-DAC

  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cybersecurity Software Procurement: Burp Suite License Acquisition for C-DAC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907313Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCybersecurity Software Procurement: Burp Suite License Acquisition for C-DAC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907313
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (C-DAC), an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, and specifically managed by the Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, presents a crucial opportunity for the procurement of "Burp Suite" software. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907313, this tender is open for participation from August 12, 2026, at 12:02 PM, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The total quantity required is one unit, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0. This procurement, overseen by the Noida office, is essential for the advanced computing capabilities and cybersecurity initiatives undertaken by C-DAC, a significant player in driving technological progress within India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9744327.pdf
  • Document
    tender_2026-08-12-11-37-34_843ef29ae4daf8a62fd4db80f86dd307.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cybersecurity Enhancement: Burp Suite Professional License Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cybersecurity Enhancement: Burp Suite Professional License Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More