Procurement of DGSD Specification Woolen Ribbed V-Neck Jerseys for CRPF

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of DGSD Specification Woolen Ribbed V-Neck Jerseys for CRPF
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7459766Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of DGSD Specification Woolen Ribbed V-Neck Jerseys for CRPF
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7459766
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), a key component of the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is issuing a tender for the procurement of Uniform Jersey Woolen Ribbed V-Neck (Q2) meeting DGSD specifications. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7459766, is being managed by the Dte. Genl. and will be open for bids between 02-09-2026 6:00 PM and 03-09-2026 6:00 PM, with the tender dated 12-06-2026. The total quantity required is 17131 units. This tender represents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness and welfare of the CRPF personnel by providing high-quality, spec-compliant woolen jerseys.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    jersey-ribbed-mha-approved-dgs-d-specification_2022-09-07-18-55-09_83a5b2680a49f48ac707d55781cd4cb5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833379.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9240262.pdf
  • Document
    1781250511.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more

Others , Others

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports...read more

Others , Others

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More