| Tender Title | Staff Toilet Renovation Civil Works at KV NER Izatnagar, Bareilly | ||
| Tender ID | 166979 | Tender Reference Number | 35/EE/BLY/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.93 L | Tender Location | , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,862 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Renovation Of Staff Toilets At Kv Ner, Izatnagar, Bareilly.
This tender seeks comprehensive renovation of staff toilets located at KV NER, Izatnagar, Bareilly. The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through the Executive Engineer-Bareilly (EE-Bareilly), is inviting bids for this crucial civil works project. The estimated cost for this undertaking is ₹6,93,112, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,862 required, payable via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, or Telegraphic Transfer in favour of EE-CPWD-Bareilly. The permissible modes of payment for the EMD are also clearly stipulated. This is an open tender for civil works classified under Buildings, with a completion time of 3 months. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 24, 2026, 06:24 PM, to September 1, 2026, 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, 06:24 PM, until September 1, 2026, 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid query submission deadline is set for August 31, 2026, at 5:30 PM, with queries to be submitted through the interface. The bid validity period is 30 days, expiring on October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders must submit several mandatory documents, including their enlistment order as CPWD contractors in the appropriate class for Buildings and Roads, a copy of their compulsory ERP training certificate, a declaration regarding site inspection, an undertaking on the Earnest Money Declaration Certificate, and their GST registration certificate or an undertaking in lieu thereof. Additionally, proof of EARNEST MONEY and RECEIPT OF ORIGINAL EMD are required. The tender reference number is 35/EE/BLY/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 166979. The inviting authority, EE-Bareilly, can be reached at C-18 Nirman Jyoti DD Puram Bareilly, with contact details provided as 8171802056 and email eebcdcpwd.br-up@gov.in. The name of the officer inviting the bids is Vishal Kumar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-bareilly |
| Address | C-18 Nirman Jyoti Dd Puram Bareilly |
| Contact Details | 8171802056 |
| eebcdcpwd.br-up@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works At..read more
Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more
Renovation And Strengthening Of Staff Quarter At Pdc Colony Marpochoo, By..read more
Civil Work For Construction Of Store Shed Other Related Civil Works..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category