Natural Gas Supply for BHEL Haridwar Production Operations

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Natural Gas Supply for BHEL Haridwar Production Operations
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64267_1Tender Reference Number202618661
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHeep, Bhel, Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNatural Gas Supply for BHEL Haridwar Production Operations
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64267_1
  • Tender Reference Number202618661
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHeep, Bhel, Haridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)25
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)25

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Re Gassified Liquid Natural Gas (rlng) / Natural Gas (ng) / Domestic Natural Gas With Minimum Gross Calorific Value 8500 Kcal / Scm.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the supply of Re-Gassified Liquid Natural Gas (RLNG) / Natural Gas (NG) / Domestic Natural Gas. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 202618661, seeks to procure natural gas with a minimum Gross Calorific Value of 8500 KCAL/SCM. The work involves the supply of this essential raw material, categorized under Consumables - Raw Materials, and is set to be a "Supply" form of contract. The tender is being invited by Pramod Kumar Mishra from BHEL, HEEP, Haridwar, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:30 PM at HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 22, 2026, at 04:05 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 22, 2026, at 04:30 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid (BOQ). Further details regarding the tender, including specific work item descriptions and document requirements, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pramod Kumar Mishra
AddressHeep,bhel,haridwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Commercial Natural Gas Meters with EVC and NRV for..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Tender

Goa Open Storage Space Lease for Natural Gas Operations..read more

North Goa , Goa

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

North East Gas Distribution Company Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Pre-Paid Smart Gas Meters for Domestic Consumers..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Commercial Natural Gas Meters with EVC and NRV...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Tender

Goa Open Storage Space Lease for Natural Gas Operations...read more

North Goa , Goa

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

North East Gas Distribution Company Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Pre-Paid Smart Gas Meters for Domestic...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More