| Tender Title | Seamless Admiralty Brass Tube Procurement for BHEL Haridwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951586 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951586, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Department of Heavy Industry, HEEP Haridwar, located at 249403 Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEPBHEL, Haridwar-249403, Uttarakhand. The tender pertains to the procurement of Seamless Admiralty Brass Tubes (Item Category: 1-HW1211128849-SEAMLESS ADMIRALITY BRASS TUBESSPEC: AA12128 REV: 05 SIZE: 15X1 L 2050 DIM. : ODXTGR). A total quantity of 153 units of these tubes is required. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on 22-08-2026 at 4:16 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Seamless Stainless Steel Tubes and Pipes for BHEL Applications..read more
Supply of 25mm OD x 1.5mm Seamless Cold Drawn Stainless Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category