Moisture Measuring System Installation and Commissioning Services

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moisture Measuring System Installation and Commissioning Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7779623Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoisture Measuring System Installation and Commissioning Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7779623
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive services for the installation and commissioning of a Moisture Measuring System, specifically excluding the moisture sensors themselves. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7779623, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an organization falling under the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Department Of Heavy Industry. The tender document is dated 13-07-2026, with a bidding window commencing on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a total quantity of nine (9) Moisture Measuring Systems, with the specific focus on the installation and commissioning aspects of these systems, and the related sensor components. The procuring office is identified as 10110009-HEEP Haridwar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation, and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

BMC Heat Recovery System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Level Monitoring System with GPS Supply and Installation for Eastern..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

BMC Heat Recovery System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Level Monitoring System with GPS Supply and Installation for...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More