Supply of Low Voltage Neutral Current Transformers (LVN CTs)

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Low Voltage Neutral Current Transformers (LVN CTs)
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64342_1Tender Reference NumberE41260010
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Jhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Low Voltage Neutral Current Transformers (LVN CTs)
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64342_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE41260010
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Jhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Lvn Ct

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the "SUPPLY OF LVN CT". The tender, with ID 2026_BHEL_64342_1 and reference number E41260010, is categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under the "Electrical Goods/Equipment" product category. The tender is of a "Limited" type, indicating a restricted invitation. The work involves the "SUPPLY OF LVN CT" with a contract form of "Supply". The tendering process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 designated for the "TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID" in PDF format and Cover 2 for the "PRICE BID" in XLS format. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and sale period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concludes on September 05, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from August 26, 2026, at 12:35 PM until September 05, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL Jhansi. The tender has a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 180 days. The tender fee and EMD are both stated as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed and payment details being "Nil". The tender inviting authority is Vikas Kumar Badgujar, located at ADMIN BUILDING, TP -BHEL, Khailar Jhansi, with a pincode of 284120.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vikas Kumar Badgujar
AddressAdmin Building &#x0d Tp -bhel&#x0d Khailar Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: AC Voltage and Current Meter Supply..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at Malanjkhand..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: AC Voltage and Current Meter Supply...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More