Indian Air Force Procurement: AC Voltage and Current Meter Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement: AC Voltage and Current Meter Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970369Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement: AC Voltage and Current Meter Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970369
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, seeks the procurement of one unit of an **AC Voltage Current Meter**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970369**, this opportunity is available for application from **August 28, 2026, at 11:23 AM** and will close on **September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. The bid is dated **August 28, 2026**, and the applying authority should note the operational context within the *************Barmer** region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_lpp_401_2026-08-28-11-16-54_131b0a5272011cf12f8da33ba57d4d5f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816846.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Current Collector Blocks and Insulators for Cement Corporation of..read more

Others , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 115VAC AC Axial Compact Fans for BHEL Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Current Collector Blocks and Insulators for Cement Corporation...read more

Others , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 115VAC AC Axial Compact Fans for BHEL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More