Main Plant Area Levelling and Grading for Meja Super Thermal Power Project Stage II Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Main Plant Area Levelling and Grading for Meja Super Thermal Power Project Stage II Civil Works
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63798_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/MJA/C_LandG/27/044
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMeja Stpp , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMain Plant Area Levelling and Grading for Meja Super Thermal Power Project Stage II Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63798_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/MJA/C_LandG/27/044
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMeja Stpp,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Levelling And Grading Of Main Plant Area Including Btg, Transformer Yard, Acc, Chimney, Switchyard, Chp, Bmhp, Ahp, Railway Siding / Marshalling Yard, Bop And Laydown Areas For Stage-ii Of The 3x800 Mw Meja Stpp

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) is inviting bids for the comprehensive levelling and grading of the Main Plant Area for Stage-II of the 3x800 MW Meja Super Thermal Power Project (STPP). This crucial civil works contract encompasses a wide range of critical zones including the Boiler Turbine Generator (BTG) area, Transformer yard, Air Cooled Condenser (ACC), Chimney, Switchyard, Coal Handling Plant (CHP), Brown Mine Handling Plant (BMHP), Ash Handling Plant (AHP), Railway Siding/Marshalling Yard, Balance of Plant (BOP) areas, and all designated laydown areas. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63798_1 and Tender Reference Number BHEL/CPC/MJA/C_LandG/27/044, requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,00,000, payable offline, with specific instructions outlined in clause 4.0 of the NIT. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Tender Conditions of Contract (TCC), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Special Conditions of Contract (SCC), Health, Safety, Environment, and Security (HSEP) policies, General Conditions of Contract (GCC), and associated forms and procedures, are available for download from August 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing technical and pre-qualification documents, including an Integrity Pact, and Cover 2 containing the price bid. The bid submission period commences on August 8, 2026, 09:00 AM, and concludes on September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 240 days, and the bid validity is set at 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other tender specifics are provided in Annexure-1 and Annexure-15 of the NIT, respectively. The tender inviting authority is ANURANJAN KUMAR, located at BHEL Sadan, 8th Floor, Sec-16A, Noida.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anuranjan Kumar
AddressBhel Sadan, 8th Floor, Sec-16a, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual High..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant ESP Maintenance: Boiler, Mill, and Conveyor Repair and..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant ESP Maintenance: Boiler, Mill, and Conveyor Repair...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More