| Tender Title | Supply of 11 KV Shock Proof Rubber Hand Gloves for BHEL Jhansi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64274_1 | Tender Reference Number | E59260005 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:15 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - 11 Kv Shock Proof Rubber Hand Gloves
 
 Type Of Gloves Type 4 Guuntlet Type For Use At Voltage Not Exceeding 17000v Ac Rms
 
 Size Of Gloves As Per Annexure A Of Is 4770 1991 Latest
 
 Composition Mixture Of Good Quality Natural And Synthetic Ru
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of 11 KV Shock Proof Rubber Hand Gloves. This procurement is categorized under "Miscellaneous Goods" and is essential for ensuring the safety of personnel operating at voltages not exceeding 17,000V AC RMS. The gloves are specified as Type 4 Guuntlet type, conforming to Annexure A of IS 4770:1991 (latest revision), and are to be composed of a high-quality mixture of natural and synthetic rubber. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the Techno Commercial Bid (in PDF format) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid (in XLS format). The tender process commenced on August 24, 2026, with document downloads and bid submissions becoming available from 01:00 PM and 01:05 PM respectively. The critical deadline for document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 01:15 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender reference number is E59260005. Further details, including tender documents, are available for download, with the NIT document having a size of 8435.29 KB and the Work Item Documents including a Techno Commercial Bid of 8418.00 KB and a Price Bid of 281.50 KB. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is being invited by Abhishek, Manager, MM, at Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Jhansi, Pincode 284120.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Abhishek |
| Address | Manager, Mm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Industrial Safety Gloves and Cleaning Paste Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
Procurement of 11kV and 33kV Insulated Electrical Safety Gloves..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of 11 Kv Vcb..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category