Procurement of 11kV and 33kV Insulated Electrical Safety Gloves

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 11kV and 33kV Insulated Electrical Safety Gloves
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847589Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 11kV and 33kV Insulated Electrical Safety Gloves
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847589
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Coal, Coal India Limited, for the procurement of essential electrical safety equipment. Specifically, the tender seeks to acquire a total quantity of 210 units, comprising both 33 KV Grade Gloves (in pairs) and 11 KV Grade Gloves (in pairs). The bid is officially registered under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847589, with the issuing authority being Secl Bilaspur Chhattisgarh, located at 495452SECL GEVRA AREA. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 12:32 PM and will close promptly on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is critical for ensuring the continued safe operation of electrical systems within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2_2026-07-29-10-53-37_1e6ba44ec4c08580dedfd3aa75187d09.pdf
  • Document
    1_2026-07-29-10-52-36_3c6c7b0b219770380b0fa54a4229ab86.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9676220.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Safety Gloves and Cleaning Paste Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 33KV 600A and 11KV 800A Isolator Switches for Bokaro..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant: Safety Harness and Electrical Gloves Supply for..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Safety Gloves and Cleaning Paste Supply for Northern Coalfields...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 33KV 600A and 11KV 800A Isolator Switches for...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant: Safety Harness and Electrical Gloves Supply...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More