| Tender Title | Supply of Critical Connection Piece Assemblies for BHEL Haridwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964025 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the aegis of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically the Department of Heavy Industry, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the supply of "CONNECTION PIECE ASSEMBLY" components. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964025 and dated 26-08-2026, pertains to the office of 10110009-HEEP Haridwar. The tender is open for submission from 26-08-2026 at 2:57 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total requirement for these essential components is 108 units, encompassing item categories specifically listed as CONNECTION PIECE ASSEMBLY-W96413903287, CONNECTION PIECE ASSEMBLY-W96413903295, and CONNECTION PIECE ASSEMBLY-W96413907029, CONNECTION PIECE ASSEMBLY-W96413907037. We invite qualified and experienced suppliers to participate in this bidding process for the reliable provision of these critical connection piece assemblies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more
Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more
Procurement of Rubber Eye Pieces and Lens Guards for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Steel Ducting Components Supply for GRSE Yard 3058 ARS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category