| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Sealing Rings for Heavy Industry Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941412 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of crucial components for the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), located at 221003BHEL HERP TarnaShivpur. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941412 and dated 20-08-2026, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The core requirement is the provision of two distinct types of SEALS, both specified with exacting technical requirements. These include SEALS conforming to Drawing 41231501044 Revision 00, utilizing Material AA21526 Revision 00, and SEALS conforming to Drawing 41231501045 Revision 00, also with Material AA21526 Revision 00. A total quantity of four units of these critical sealing rings is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on 20-08-2026 at 1:56 PM and closes promptly on 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is being managed by the HERP Varanasi office, with the office code 10120029.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of O Rings, Sealing Rings And Groove Rings In M/s..read more
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply..read more
Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing..read more
Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category