| Tender Title | Supply of 32mm and 36mm Anchor Rod Assemblies for Heavy Industry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929045 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and specifically issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) via Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929045 from their 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office, concerns the procurement of essential components for heavy industry applications. The bidding period commences on 18-08-2026 at 1:15 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM. The core requirement is for the supply of two distinct types of Anchor Rod Assemblies, detailed by their respective drawing numbers and specifications: 1. Anchor Rod Assembly Drg- 31240250124 Rev: 02 with a diameter of 32 mm, and 2. Anchor Rod Assembly Drg- 31240250324 Rev: 02 with a diameter of 36 mm. A total quantity of 576 units of these assemblies is required. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Department of Heavy Industry, and interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all specified technical and quality requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more
Heavy Duty GI Pipe 32mm Cylinder Assemblies for Urban Development Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category