Design, Manufacture, and Supply of Single Station Compound Die for BHEL Jagdishpur

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Manufacture, and Supply of Single Station Compound Die for BHEL Jagdishpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988164Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Manufacture, and Supply of Single Station Compound Die for BHEL Jagdishpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988164
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988164, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its 10440012-fabstamping Insulator Plant located in the Industrial Area, Jagdishpur, District Amethi, under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The opportunity involves the Design, Manufacture, and Supply of a Single Station Compound Die, strictly adhering to BHEL's specifications. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:39 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender seeks a single unit of the specified compound die.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788342347.pdf
  • Document
    1788342392.pdf
  • Document
    finalspecs_2026-09-02-14-13-23_f9b718001097b0cd67a01464178e4982.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837425.pdf
  • Document
    BSATC_dea28d3e-33c2-4a9d-a6021788342723385_MMFSIPG15.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Ammunition Case Manufacturing Dies and Holders Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Odisha Fire And Emergency Services Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Turntable Ladder (64 Meters)..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Ammunition Case Manufacturing Dies and Holders Supply for Munitions India...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Odisha Fire And Emergency Services Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Turntable Ladder (64...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More