| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Department: Exterior Painting, LED Lighting, and Signage Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953714 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953714, is being issued by the Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically from their Banda office, for the procurement of various essential items. The bid window opens on August 24, 2026, at 11:22 AM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The scope of work, as indicated by the BOQ Title "EQUPMENT" and the Item Category, encompasses exterior wall painting work, the installation of a high mast LED light (100-watt), 20-watt LED ceiling lights, and the provision of silver-colored alphabet tiles. The total quantity for these items is 11,648 units. This tender presents a valuable opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the infrastructure and operational needs of the Agriculture Department in Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more
Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more
Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal Council..read more
Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category