Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Department Seed Grader (V3) Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Department Seed Grader (V3) Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950678Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Agriculture Department Seed Grader (V3) Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950678
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a vital opportunity for suppliers to provide essential agricultural equipment to the Agriculture Department, Uttar Pradesh. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950678, the Directorate of Agriculture U.P. is seeking the supply of one (1) unit of Seed Grader (V3) (Q3). The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 1:24 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement underscores the department's commitment to enhancing agricultural efficiency and productivity within Uttar Pradesh, and qualified bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals to contribute to this significant initiative.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793861.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ade81619-3636-4f29-86d81787384657408_daobds.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Cooperative Marketing Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Advanced Seed Grader (V3) for Gujarat Agricultural Federation..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Grader Spare Parts Supply for Military Vehicles..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing Unit..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Border Road Organisation Tender

Procurement of Sixteen Motor Graders for Border Road Organisation..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Neem Seed Oil Extraction Machine Procurement for Integrated Pest Management Research..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Cooperative Marketing Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Advanced Seed Grader (V3) for Gujarat Agricultural Federation...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Grader Spare Parts Supply for Military Vehicles...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Border Road Organisation Tender

Procurement of Sixteen Motor Graders for Border Road Organisation...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Neem Seed Oil Extraction Machine Procurement for Integrated Pest Management...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More