Supply of Advanced Seed Grader (V3) for Gujarat Agricultural Federation

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Seed Grader (V3) for Gujarat Agricultural Federation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932614Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Seed Grader (V3) for Gujarat Agricultural Federation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932614
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Seed Grader (V3) (Q3) to the Gujarat State Cooperative Marketing Federation Ltd., Ahmedabad. The procurement is being managed by the Ahmedabad department and carries Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932614. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 18-08-2026, is an initiative of the Gujarat Ministry/State. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this essential agricultural equipment, vital for the operations within the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Department Seed Grader (V3) Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raebareli Procures Advanced Phacoemulsification Machine for Ophthalmic Surgery..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Agricultural Drones (UAVs)..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Tractors and AIS 112 Agricultural Trailers for Dwarka Nagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Tractors and Agricultural Trailers for Kachchh District..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Agriculture Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Department Seed Grader (V3) Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raebareli Procures Advanced Phacoemulsification Machine for Ophthalmic Surgery...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Agricultural Drones (UAVs)...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Tractors and AIS 112 Agricultural Trailers for Dwarka...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Tractors and Agricultural Trailers for Kachchh District...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More