Procurement of 5mm Solid Carbide 4 Fluted Center Cut End Mills with TialnFutura Coating

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 5mm Solid Carbide 4 Fluted Center Cut End Mills with TialnFutura Coating
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974216Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 5mm Solid Carbide 4 Fluted Center Cut End Mills with TialnFutura Coating
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974216
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974216, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, by Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited. The organization is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of **350 units** of high-quality **Solid Carbide 4 Fluted Center Cut End Mills**. Specifically, the required specifications are for an end mill with a **diameter of 5mm**, a **length of cut (FL) of 14mm**, an **overall length (OAL) of 50mm**, and a **shank diameter of 6mm**. The cutting material specified is **TialnFutura coating**, indicating a need for enhanced performance and durability in demanding applications. The bidding period opens on **29-08-2026 at 2:31 PM** and closes on **12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This presents a clear requirement for suppliers capable of meeting precise technical specifications for specialized tooling within the defence production sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_2026-08-29-13-49-00_bee4e7a4cbfd83245d9af821635342b0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821316.pdf
  • Document
    COMPLIANCE_c9b4488c-09e7-49d2-9e6c1787993970318_biswajitgs_rfi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited: Solid Carbide End Mill Supply for Defence Manufacturing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Inserts and Solid Carbide End Mills for Indian Army..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Yantra India Limited Tender

Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter Supply for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of Solid Carbide 2 Fluted Endmills for Advanced Weapons Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High-Performance Solid Carbide Drills with Internal Coolant Supply Procurement..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited: Solid Carbide End Mill Supply for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Inserts and Solid Carbide End Mills for Indian...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Yantra India Limited Tender

Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter Supply for Defence Production...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of Solid Carbide 2 Fluted Endmills for Advanced Weapons...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High-Performance Solid Carbide Drills with Internal Coolant Supply Procurement...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More