| Tender Title | Supply of Inserts and Solid Carbide End Mills for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7763169 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7763169**, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in Bangalore, presents an urgent requirement for a comprehensive supply of **INSERTS AND SOLID CARBIDE END MILL**. The bid officially opens on **02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM** and closes sharply on **03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The tender encompasses a total quantity of **203 units** across a specific range of critical items, including but not limited to INSERTS WNMG 432 TF IC 907, INSERTS CNMG 432 TF IC3250, INSERTS S890 S2MU 080408 PNRMM IC 830, INSERTS SPKR 42 EDTR HS IC 328, INSERTS SPKR 43 PDTRHS IC 328, SHANK MM S-A-L090-C10-T06-C, SHANK MM S-A-L090-C12-T08-C, INSERTS H690 F90 AX D050 - 22 -16, INSERTS MM EF S060 E05 -4 T05-5CF, INSERTS IC 900EC030 A10-2C06, and SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL IC 900 EC-200B38-4C20 R3. Bidders are strongly encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for precise specifications and quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited: Solid Carbide End Mill Supply for Defence Manufacturing..read more
Carbide Insert Supply for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 7mm and 8mm Carbide End Mill Cutters for Slotting..read more
Supply of 10mm TiAlN Coated Solid Carbide End Mills for Advanced..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category