CNC Vertical Machining Center Spares and Spindle Unit Supply and Fitment

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CNC Vertical Machining Center Spares and Spindle Unit Supply and Fitment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968511Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:31 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCNC Vertical Machining Center Spares and Spindle Unit Supply and Fitment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968511
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:31 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:31 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:31 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines a crucial requirement for the **Department of Defence Production**, specifically for **Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7968511**, concerns the **Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF MACHINE SPARES AND SPINDLE UNIT FOR CNC VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER AS PER ANNEXURE-A FGK-1478**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between **01-09-2026, 10:31 AM** and **11-09-2026, 2:00 PM**. A security deposit in the form of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to **75,500** is mandatory. The procurement is being managed from **Kanpur City** and is dated **01-09-2026**. This opportunity presents a critical need for specialized components and expert installation services, vital for maintaining the operational capability of the CNC Vertical Machining Center.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

CNC Machining Center Spare Parts Supply for Defence Research and Development..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

CNC Machining Center Spare Parts Supply for Defence Research and...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More