| Tender Title | Paver Block and RCC Kerb Construction for Rangamati H/S School Access Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76244_1 | Tender Reference Number | 70/NIT/SE-III/R/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.33 L | Tender Location | Amarpur Gomati Tripura , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,653 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Paver Along With Rcc Road Kerb From Black Top Road To Sc Girls Hostel Entrance At Rangamati H/s School Length-125.0 Under Pwd(randb)amarpur Sub-division-i During The Year 2025-26/sh-paver Block 80 Mm Thickness, Gsb, Road Kerb Etc.(2nd
This tender, reference number 70/NIT/SE-III/R/2026-27, invites bids for the "Construction of paver along with RCC road kerb from Black top road to SC Girls Hostel entrance at Rangamati H/S School" within the Amarpur Sub-Division-I, Gomati Tripura. The scope of work includes the construction of an 80mm thick paver block, GSB, and road kerb, spanning a length of 125.0 meters, as part of the PWD(R&B) Amarupur's initiatives for the year 2025-26. This is an open tender with a total tender value of ₹27,32,674 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,653, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:10 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 06:40 PM and must be received by September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Amarpur Division, PWD(R&B), Amarpur, Gomati Tripura. The estimated period for work completion is 180 days. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and qualifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,amarpur Division,pwd(r And B),a |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer,amarpur Division,pwd(r And B),amarpur,gomati Tripura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Paver Block Road From S. N. Banerjee Road To..read more
Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Dorikalmath More To Ghatakpara More..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated Civil..read more
S/r Of Paver Block Road From Pattnaik Babu House To Mahanta..read more
-construction Of Cement Concrete Road At H/o Tatthilal To S/o Jayvir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category